FC Humber United will begin the 2021/22 Tootstation NCEL Division 1 season on Saturday 31st July, our first season under the new club name and brand.

Through our club partnership with SporDat (www.spordat.com) we have collated all our match result statistics since the football club joined the NCEL in 2016, take a look below at our performances over the past few seasons against all our opposition teams.

PlayedWonDrawLostGFGATotal Home Att
Armthorpe Welfare72141013218
Brigg Town4103510153
Clipstone
Dronfield Town6303714194
Glasshoughton Welfare6105925111
Hall Road Rangers300321485
Hallam FC5014612154
Harrogate Railway Athletic20020589
North Ferriby FC200216321
Nostell Miners Welfare6105622157
Ollerton Town72141222168
Parkgate300328128
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Retford FC2002311
Rossington Main6114613162
Selby Town51041023139
Shirebrook402247123
Swallownest62131118200
Teversal
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic82151417145

All at FC Humber United are looking forward to the start of the 2021/22 season with the aim to improve these records and create new history along the way too.

admin
June 7, 2021